A - Z
|
Key Word
|
Reg. No
|
Type
|
Organisation Name
|
A
|
Academics
|
EE69
|
employees
|
NTEU
New South Wales
|
|
Accommodation
|
ER31
|
employers
|
Motor
Inn, Motel and Accommodation Association of New South Wales
|
|
ACM
|
ER56-Peak
|
employers
|
The
Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
|
|
Actors
|
EE26
|
employees
|
Media,
Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
|
|
Administrative
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
AFEI
|
ER61-Peak
|
employers
|
Australian
Federation of Employers and Industries
|
|
AFMEPKIU
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Aged
|
ER65
|
employers
|
Aged
& Community Services Association of NSW & ACT Incorporated
|
|
|
ER07
|
employers
|
Leading
Aged Services Australia NSW - ACT
|
|
Agents
|
EE48
|
employees
|
Real
Estate Association of New South Wales
|
|
AHA
|
ER38
|
employers
|
Australian
Hotels Association (NSW)
|
|
AIG
|
ER56-PEAK
|
employers
|
The
Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
|
|
Airlines
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
AMA
|
ER29
|
employers
|
Australian
Medical Association (NSW) Limited
|
|
AMIEU
Newcastle, Northern
|
EE50
|
employees
|
The
Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, Newcastle and Northern Branch
|
|
AMIEU
NSW
|
EE39
|
employees
|
The
Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, New South Wales Branch
|
|
AMWU
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
ANHECA
|
ER07
|
employers
|
Leading
Aged Services Australia NSW - ACT
|
|
Announcers
|
EE26
|
employees
|
Media,
Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
|
|
APESMA
|
EE58
|
employees
|
The
Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia
(NSW Branch)
|
|
ARA
|
ER58
|
employers
|
Australian
Retailers Association
|
|
Arts
|
EE26
|
employees
|
Media,
Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
|
|
ASMOF
|
EE60
|
employees
|
Australian
Salaried Medical Officers' Federation (New South Wales)
|
|
ASU
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
Automotive
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
AWU
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales
|
|
AWU -
FIME
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales
|
B
|
Baking
|
ER06
|
employers
|
Baking
Associations of Australia NSW
|
|
Bank
Officers
|
EE41
|
employees
|
Finance
Sector Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Biscuit
Makers
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
|
BLF
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Boot
Trade
|
EE17
|
employees
|
Transport
Workers' Union of New South Wales
|
|
Bread
|
ER06
|
employers
|
Baking
Associations of Australia NSW
|
|
Bread,
Employees
|
EE04
|
employees
|
United
Voice, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Brick
|
ER10
|
employers
|
Clay
Brick & Paver Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Broken
Hill
|
EE74
|
employees
|
The
Broken Hill Town Employees' Union
|
|
Builders
|
ER59
|
employers
|
Newcastle
Master Builders' Association
|
|
|
ER52
|
employers
|
The
Master Builders' Association of New South Wales
|
|
Building
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Building
Surveyors
|
EE07
|
employees
|
The
Development and Environmental Professionals’ Association
|
|
Bus
|
ER21
|
employers
|
Bus
and Coach Industrial Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE47
|
employees
|
The
Australian Rail, Tram and Bus Industry Union, New South Wales
|
|
Business
|
ER70
|
employers
|
NSW
Business Chamber Limited
|
|
BWIU
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
C
|
Camping
|
ER43
|
employers
|
The
Caravan Camping and Touring Industry and Manufactured Housing Industry
Association of NSW Limited
|
|
Caravan
|
ER43
|
employers
|
The
Caravan Camping and Touring Industry and Manufactured Housing Industry
Association of NSW Limited
|
|
Care
|
ER07
|
employers
|
Leading
Aged Services Australia NSW – ACT
|
|
|
ER65
|
employers
|
Aged
& Community Services Association of NSW & ACT Incorporated
|
|
|
ER46
|
employers
|
Association
of Quality Child Care Centres of NSW Inc
|
|
Carpenters
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Catering
|
ER01
|
employers
|
Restaurant
and Catering Industry Association of New South Wales
|
|
Ceiling
|
ER02
|
employers
|
The
Association of Wall & Ceiling Industries of New South Wales
|
|
CFMEU
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Chamber
of Manufactures
|
ER70
|
employers
|
NSW
Business Chamber Limited
|
|
Child
|
ER46
|
employers
|
Association
of Quality Child Care Centres of NSW Inc
|
|
Cigarette
|
EE20
|
employees
|
The
Federated Tobacco & Cigarette Workers’ Union of Australia, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Clay
|
ER10
|
employers
|
Clay
Brick & Paver Association of New South Wales
|
|
Clerical
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
Clerks
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
Clothing
|
EE17
|
employees
|
Transport
Workers’ Union of New South Wales
|
|
Club
|
EE66
|
employees
|
Club
Managers’ Association
|
|
|
ER16
|
employers
|
The
Registered Clubs Association of New South Wales
|
|
Clubs
NSW
|
ER16
|
employers
|
The
Registered Clubs Association of New South Wales
|
|
Coach
|
ER21
|
employers
|
Bus
and Coach Industrial Association of New South Wales
|
|
Coal
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Commercial
Travellers
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Community
|
ER65
|
employers
|
Aged
& Community Services Association of NSW & ACT Incorporated
|
|
Confectioners
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Construction
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
|
ER59
|
employers
|
Newcastle
Master Builders’ Association
|
|
|
ER52
|
employers
|
The
Master Builders’ Association of New South Wales
|
|
Contractors,
Electrical
|
ER04
|
employers
|
The
Electrical Contractors’ Association of New South Wales
|
|
Council,
Newcastle Trades
|
EE71
|
employees
|
Newcastle
Trades Hall Council
|
|
Council,
Taxi
|
ER67
|
employers
|
New
South Wales Taxi Council Limited
|
|
Credit
Union
|
ER40
|
employers
|
Australian
Credit Union Employers’ Association
|
D
|
Deckhands
|
EE02
|
employees
|
The
Seamens’ Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Decorators
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Dental
|
EE64
|
employees
|
N.S.W.
Dental Assistants’ Association
|
|
Development
|
EE07
|
employees
|
The
Development and Environmental Professionals’ Association
|
|
Distributive
|
EE30
|
employees
|
Shop,
Distributive and Allied Employees’ Association, New South Wales
|
|
Draughting,
Supervisory, Technical
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Drivers
|
EE17
|
employees
|
Transport
Workers’ Union of New South Wales
|
E
|
Education
|
EE73
|
employees
|
Institute
of Senior Educational Administrators of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE08
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Independent Education Union
|
|
|
EE14
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Teachers Federation
|
|
Education,
Tertiary
|
EE69
|
employees
|
NTEU
New South Wales
|
|
Electrical
|
EE33
|
employees
|
Electrical
Trades Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
|
ER04
|
employers
|
The
Electrical Contractors’ Association of New South Wales
|
|
Employers
Federation
|
ER61-Peak
|
employers
|
Australian
Federation of Employers and Industries
|
|
Employers
First
|
ER61-Peak
|
employers
|
Australian
Federation of Employers and Industries
|
|
Energy
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
Engine
Drivers
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Engineering
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Engineers
|
EE56
|
employees
|
Australian
Institute of Marine and Power Engineers New South Wales District
|
|
|
EE58
|
employees
|
The
Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia
(NSW Branch)
|
|
|
EE35
|
employees
|
The
Local Government Engineers’ Association of New South Wales
|
|
Engineers,
Society of
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers’ Union, New South Wales
|
|
Entertainment
|
EE26
|
employees
|
Media,
Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
|
|
|
EE75
|
employees
|
Musicians’
Union of Australia (Sydney Branch)
|
|
Environmental
|
EE07
|
employees
|
The
Development and Environmental Professionals’ Association
|
|
ETU
|
EE33
|
employees
|
Electrical
Trades Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Extended
Care
|
ER07
|
employers
|
Leading
Aged Services Australia NSW – ACT
|
F
|
Farmers
|
ER66
|
employers
|
NSW
Farmers’ (Industrial) Association
|
|
FBEU
|
EE36
|
employees
|
Fire
Brigade Employees’ Union of New South Wales
|
|
FCU
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
Federation
of Employers
|
ER61-Peak
|
employers
|
Australian
Federation of Employers and Industries
|
|
FIME, AWU -
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers’ Union, New South Wales
|
|
Finance
|
EE41
|
employees
|
Finance
Sector Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Fire
Brigade
|
EE36
|
employees
|
Fire
Brigade Employees’ Union of New South Wales
|
|
Firemen
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Firemen
& Deckhands
|
EE02
|
employees
|
The
Seamens’ Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
First,
Employers
|
ER61-Peak
|
employers
|
Australian
Federation of Employers and Industries
|
|
Fish
Merchants
|
ER37
|
employers
|
The
Master Fish Merchants’ Association of Australia
|
|
Food
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Footwear
|
EE17
|
employees
|
Transport
Workers’ Union of New South Wales
|
|
Forestry
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Fruit
|
ER33
|
employers
|
The
New South Wales Chamber of Fruit and Vegetable Industries Incorporated
|
|
FSU
|
EE41
|
employees
|
Finance
Sector Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Funeral
|
EE44
|
employees
|
The
Funeral and Allied Industries Union of New South Wales Branch
|
|
|
ER36
|
employers
|
The
Funeral Directors’ Association of New South Wales Limited
|
|
Furnishing
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
|
ER51
|
employers
|
Furnishing
Industry Association of Australia Limited
|
G
|
Garden
|
ER60
|
employers
|
Nursery
& Garden Industry NSW & ACT Limited
|
|
Gasfittters
|
EE38
|
employees
|
The
New South Wales Plumbers and Gasfitters Employees’ Union
|
|
Glass
Workers
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers’ Union, New South Wales
|
|
Government,
Local
|
ER28
|
employers
|
Local
Government Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
|
ER32
|
employers
|
Shires
Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE35
|
employees
|
The
Local Government Engineers’ Association of New South Wales
|
|
Government,
State
|
EE59
|
employees
|
Public
Service Association and Professional Officers’ Association Amalgamated Union
of New South Wales
|
|
Gramophone
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers’ Union, New South Wales
|
|
Group
|
ER56-Peak
|
employers
|
The
Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
|
H
|
Hairdressers
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers’ Union, New South Wales
|
|
Health
|
EE15
|
employees
|
Health
Services Union NSW
|
|
Health
Surveyors
|
EE07
|
employees
|
The
Development and Environmental Professionals’ Association
|
|
Hospital
Employees
|
EE15
|
employees
|
Health
Services Union NSW
|
|
Hospital
Officers
|
EE15
|
employees
|
Health
Services Union NSW
|
|
Hospitality
|
EE04
|
employees
|
United
Voice, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Hospitals,
Private
|
ER17
|
employers
|
Private
Hospitals Association of NSW Inc
|
|
Hotels
|
ER38
|
employers
|
Australian
Hotels Association (NSW)
|
|
|
ER43
|
employers
|
The
Caravan Camping and Touring Industry and Manufactured Housing Industry
Association of NSW Limited
|
|
HREA
|
EE15
|
employees
|
Health
Services Union NSW
|
|
HSU
|
EE15
|
employees
|
Health
Services Union NSW
|
|
Hunter
Water
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
I
|
IEU
|
EE08
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Independent Education Union
|
|
Independent
|
EE08
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Independent Education Union
|
|
|
EE31
|
employees
|
The
Association of Principals of Independent Schools in New South Wales
|
|
Industry
|
ER56-Peak
|
employers
|
The
Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
|
|
Industrial
Staff
|
EE55
|
employees
|
Industrial
Staff Union
|
|
Ironworkers
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers’ Union, New South Wales
|
|
ISU
|
EE55
|
employees
|
Industrial
Staff Union
|
J
|
Joiners
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Journalists
|
EE26
|
employees
|
Media,
Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
|
K
|
Kindergarten
|
ER46
|
employers
|
Association
of Quality Child Care Centres of NSW Inc
|
L
|
Labor
Council
|
EE-PEAK
|
State
Peak Council for Employees
|
Unions
NSW
|
|
LGA
|
ER28
|
employers
|
Local
Government Association of New South Wales
|
|
LGEA
|
EE35
|
employees
|
The
Local Government Engineers’ Association of New South Wales
|
|
LHMU
|
EE04
|
employees
|
United
Voice, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Library
Officers, University
|
EE59
|
employees
|
Public
Service Association and Professional Officers’ Association Amalgamated Union
of New South Wales
|
|
Liquor
|
EE04
|
employees
|
United
Voice, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Local
Government
|
ER28
|
employers
|
Local
Government Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
|
ER32
|
employers
|
Shires
Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE35
|
employees
|
The
Local Government Engineers’ Association of New South Wales
|
M
|
Managers
|
EE66
|
employees
|
Club
Managers’ Association
|
|
|
EE58
|
employees
|
The
Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia
(NSW Branch)
|
|
Manufactured
Housing
|
ER43
|
employers
|
The
Caravan Camping and Touring Industry and Manufactured Housing Industry
Association of NSW Limited
|
|
Manufactures
|
ER70
|
employers
|
NSW
Business Chamber Limited
|
|
Manufacturing
Workers
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Marine
Engineers
|
EE56
|
employees
|
Australian
Institute of Marine and Power Engineers New South Wales District
|
|
Maritime
|
EE28
|
employees
|
Australian
Maritime Officers’ Union of New South Wales
|
|
Maritime
& Water
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
Master
Builders
|
ER59
|
employers
|
Newcastle
Master Builders’ Association
|
|
|
ER52
|
employers
|
The
Master Builders’ Association of New South Wales
|
|
MEAA
|
EE26
|
employees
|
Media,
Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
|
|
Meat
|
EE39
|
employees
|
The
Australasian Meat Industry Employees’ Union, New South Wales Branch
|
|
|
EE50
|
employees
|
The
Australasian Meat Industry Employees’ Union, Newcastle and Northern Branch
|
|
Mechanical
Contractors
|
ER47
|
employers
|
The
Master Plumbers & Mechanical Contractors Association of New South Wales
|
|
Media
|
EE26
|
employees
|
Media,
Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
|
|
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers’ Union, New South Wales
|
|
Medical
Services
|
EE76
|
Employees
|
Emergency
Medical Services Protection Association (NSW)
|
|
Medical
Association
|
ER29
|
employers
|
Australian
Medical Association (NSW) Limited
|
|
Medical
Officers
|
EE60
|
employees
|
Australian
Salaried Medical Officers' Federation (New South Wales)
|
|
Metals
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Metal
Trades Industry
|
ER56-Peak
|
employers
|
The
Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
|
|
MEU
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
Midwives
|
EE23
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Nurses and Midwives' Association
|
|
Mill
Employees
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Mining
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Miscellaneous
Workers
|
EE04
|
employees
|
United
Voice, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Motel
|
ER31
|
employers
|
Motor
Inn, Motel and Accommodation Association of New South Wales
|
|
Motor
Inn
|
ER31
|
employers
|
Motor
Inn, Motel and Accommodation Association of New South Wales
|
|
Motor
Traders
|
ER68
|
employers
|
Motor
Traders' Association of New South Wales
|
|
MSB
Officers
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
MTA
|
ER35
|
employers
|
Motor
Traders' Association of New South Wales
|
|
MTIA
|
ER56-PEAK
|
employers
|
The
Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
|
|
Municipal
Council Employees
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
Musicians
|
EE75
|
employees
|
Musicians'
Union of Australia (Sydney Branch)
|
N
|
National
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Newcastle
|
ER59
|
employers
|
Newcastle
Master Builders' Association
|
|
Newcastle
Trades Hall
|
EE71
|
employees
|
Newcastle
Trades Hall Council
|
|
Newsagents
|
ER63
|
employers
|
The
Newsagents' Association of NSW and ACT Ltd.
|
|
NSWBC
|
ER70
|
employers
|
NSW
Business Chamber Limited
|
|
NTEU
|
EE69
|
employees
|
NTEU
New South Wales
|
|
Nursery
|
ER60
|
employers
|
Nursery
& Garden Industry NSW & ACT Limited
|
|
Nurses
|
EE23
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Nurses and Midwives' Association
|
|
Nursing
Homes
|
ER07
|
employers
|
Leading
Aged Services Australia NSW - ACT
|
|
NUW
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
O
|
Officers
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
|
EE59
|
employees
|
Public
Service Association and Professional Officers' Association Amalgamated Union
of New South Wales
|
P
|
Packers,
Storeman &
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Painters
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Pastrycooks
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Paver
|
ER10
|
employers
|
Clay
Brick & Paver Association of New South Wales
|
|
Peak
Council
|
EE-PEAK
|
State
Peak Council for Employees
|
Unions
NSW
|
|
|
ER56-PEAK
|
State
Peak Council for Employers
|
The
Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
|
|
|
ER61-PEAK
|
State
Peak Council for Employers
|
Australian
Federation of Employers and Industries
|
|
Pharmacy
|
ER25
|
employers
|
The
New South Wales Pharmacy Guild
|
|
Pharmacy,
Retail
|
EE30
|
employees
|
Shop,
Distributive and Allied Employees' Association, New South Wales
|
|
Plasterers
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Plumbers
|
ER47
|
employers
|
The
Master Plumbers & Mechanical Contractors Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE38
|
employees
|
The
New South Wales Plumbers and Gasfitters Employees' Union
|
|
POA
|
EE59
|
employees
|
Public
Service Association and Professional Officers' Association Amalgamated Union
of New South Wales
|
|
Police
|
EE09
|
employees
|
Police
Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
EE25
|
employees
|
Police
Association Salaried Officers Union
|
|
Pottery
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Power
Engineers
|
EE56
|
employees
|
Australian
Institute of Marine and Power Engineers New South Wales District
|
|
Principals
|
EE31
|
employees
|
The
Association of Principals of Independent Schools in New South Wales
|
|
Printing
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Printing
Employers
|
ER48
|
employers
|
Printing
and Allied Trades Employers Association of New South Wales
|
|
Private
Hospitals
|
ER17
|
employers
|
Private
Hospitals Association of NSW Inc
|
|
Professional
Engineers
|
EE58
|
employees
|
The
Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia
(NSW Branch)
|
|
Professional
Officers
|
EE59
|
employees
|
Public
Service Association and Professional Officers' Association Amalgamated Union
of New South Wales
|
|
PSA
|
EE59
|
employees
|
Public
Service Association and Professional Officers' Association Amalgamated Union
of New South Wales
|
|
Professionals
|
EE07
|
employees
|
The
Development and Environmental Professionals' Association
|
|
Public
Service
|
EE59
|
employees
|
Public
Service Association and Professional Officers' Association Amalgamated Union
of New South Wales
|
|
Public
Transport
|
EE47
|
employees
|
The
Australian Rail, Tram and Bus Industry Union, New South Wales
|
Q
|
|
|
|
|
R
|
Racecourse
Totalisators
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
Racing
|
ER57
|
employers
|
The
Racing Guild of New South Wales
|
|
Rail
|
EE47
|
employees
|
The
Australian Rail, Tram and Bus Industry Union, New South Wales
|
|
RCA
|
ER16
|
employers
|
The
Registered Clubs Association of New South Wales
|
|
Real
Estate
|
EE48
|
employees
|
Real
Estate Association of New South Wales
|
|
Real
Estate, Employers
|
ER15
|
employers
|
The
Real Estate Employers' Federation of NSW
|
|
Recorded
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales
|
|
Records
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales
|
|
Recyclers
|
ER20
|
employers
|
Waste
Contractors and Recyclers Association of N.S.W.
|
|
Registered
Clubs
|
ER16
|
employers
|
The
Registered Clubs Association of New South Wales
|
|
Research
Employees
|
EE15
|
employees
|
Health
Services Union NSW
|
|
Restaurant
|
ER01
|
employers
|
Restaurant
and Catering Industry Association of New South Wales
|
|
Retail
Employees
|
EE11
|
employees
|
Shop
Assistants and Warehouse Employees' Federation of Australia, Newcastle and
Northern, New South Wales
|
|
|
EE30
|
employees
|
Shop,
Distributive and Allied Employees' Association, New South Wales
|
|
Retail
Tobacco
|
ER26
|
employers
|
The
N.S.W. Retail Tobacco Traders' Association
|
|
Retailers
|
ER58
|
employers
|
Australian
Retailers Association
|
|
Road
Transport
|
ER69
|
employers
|
Australian
Road Transport Industrial Organization, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Roof
|
ER64
|
employers
|
Roofing
Industry Association of NSW Incorporated
|
|
ARTIO
|
ER
|
employers
|
Australian
Road Transport Industrial Organization, New South Wales Branch
|
|
RTBIU
|
EE47
|
employees
|
The
Australian Rail, Tram and Bus Industry Union, New South Wales
|
|
Rubber
Workers
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
S
|
Sales
Representatives
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Schools
|
ER46
|
employers
|
Association
of Quality Child Care Centres of NSW Inc
|
|
|
EE08
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Independent Education Union
|
|
|
EE14
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Teachers Federation
|
|
Schools,
Principals
|
EE31
|
employees
|
The
Association of Principals of Independent Schools in New South Wales
|
|
Scientists
|
EE58
|
employees
|
The
Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia
(NSW Branch)
|
|
SDA
|
EE30
|
employees
|
Shop,
Distributive and Allied Employees' Association, New South Wales
|
|
Seamen
|
EE02
|
employees
|
The
Seamens' Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Service
|
ER12
|
employers
|
Building
Service Contractors Association of Australia, New South Wales Division
|
|
Services
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
|
EE15
|
employees
|
Health
Services Union NSW
|
|
|
ER65
|
employers
|
Aged
& Community Services Association of NSW & ACT Incorporated
|
|
Shale
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Shinglers,
Master
|
ER64
|
employers
|
Roofing
Industry Association of NSW Incorporated
|
|
Shire
Council Employees
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
|
Shires
Association
|
ER28
|
employers
|
Local
Government and Shires Association of New South Wales
|
|
Shop
|
EE11
|
employees
|
Shop
Assistants and Warehouse Employees' Federation of Australia, Newcastle and
Northern, New South Wales
|
|
|
EE30
|
employees
|
Shop,
Distributive and Allied Employees' Association, New South Wales
|
|
Shops
|
ER58
|
employers
|
Australian
Retailers Association
|
|
Slaters
|
ER64
|
employers
|
Roofing
Industry Association of NSW Incorporated
|
|
Social
Welfare
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
State
Bank
|
EE41
|
employees
|
Finance
Sector Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
|
|
Stonemasons
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Storemen
& Packers
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
T
|
TAB
Agents
|
ER27
|
employers
|
TAB
Agents' Association of New South Wales
|
|
Taxi
|
ER67
|
employers
|
New
South Wales Taxi Council Limited
|
|
Taxi
Drivers
|
EE17
|
employees
|
Transport
Workers' Union of New South Wales
|
|
Teachers
|
EE08
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Independent Education Union
|
|
|
EE14
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Teachers Federation
|
|
Tertiary
Education
|
EE69
|
employees
|
NTEU
New South Wales
|
|
Textile
|
EE17
|
employees
|
Transport
Workers' Union of New South Wales
|
|
Theatrical
Employees
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales
|
|
Tile
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Tilers
|
ER64
|
employers
|
Roofing
Industry Association of NSW Incorporated
|
|
Timber
Trade
|
ER44
|
employers
|
Timber
Trade Industrial Association
|
|
Timber
Workers
|
EE70
|
employees
|
Construction,
Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
|
|
Tobacco
|
EE20
|
employees
|
The
Federated Tobacco & Cigarette Workers' Union of Australia, New South
Wales Branch
|
|
Tobacco
Traders
|
ER26
|
employers
|
The
N.S.W. Retail Tobacco Traders' Association
|
|
Touring
|
ER43
|
employers
|
The
Caravan Camping and Touring Industry and Manufactured Housing Industry
Association of NSW Limited
|
|
Town
Employees
|
EE74
|
employees
|
The
Broken Hill Town Employees' Union
|
|
Trades
Hall Newcastle
|
EE71
|
employees
|
Newcastle
Trades Hall Council
|
|
Train
|
EE47
|
employees
|
The
Australian Rail, Tram and Bus Industry Union, New South Wales
|
|
Tram
|
EE47
|
employees
|
The
Australian Rail, Tram and Bus Industry Union, New South Wales
|
|
Transport
|
ER21
|
employers
|
Bus
and Coach Industrial Association of New South Wales
|
|
|
ER67
|
employers
|
New
South Wales Taxi Council Limited
|
|
|
EE17
|
employees
|
Transport
Workers' Union of New South Wales
|
|
Transport
Officers
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
Transport,
Road
|
ER69
|
employers
|
Australian
Road Transport Industrial Organization, New South Wales Branch
|
|
TWU
|
EE17
|
employees
|
Transport
Workers' Union of New South Wales
|
U
|
Unions
NSW
|
EE-PEAK
|
State
Peak Council for Employees
|
Unions
NSW
|
|
Universities
|
EE69
|
employees
|
NTEU
New South Wales
|
|
University
Library Officers
|
EE59
|
employees
|
Public
Service Association and Professional Officers' Association Amalgamated Union
of New South Wales
|
|
Utilities
|
EE05
|
employees
|
New
South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines
& Utilities Union
|
V
|
Vegetable
|
ER33
|
employers
|
The
New South Wales Chamber of Fruit and Vegetable Industries Incorporated
|
|
Vehicle
Builders
|
EE06
|
employees
|
Automotive,
Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South
Wales Branch
|
W
|
Wall
|
ER02
|
employers
|
The
Association of Wall & Ceiling Industries of New South Wales
|
|
Warehouse
Employees
|
EE11
|
employees
|
Shop
Assistants and Warehouse Employees' Federation of Australia, Newcastle and
Northern, New South Wales
|
|
Waste
|
ER20
|
employers
|
Waste
Contractors and Recyclers Association of N.S.W.
|
|
Water
& Maritime
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
Water
& Sewerage
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
Water,
Hunter
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
Welfare,
Social
|
EE32
|
employees
|
Australian
Services Union of N.S.W.
|
|
Workers
Union, Australian
|
EE24
|
employees
|
The
Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales
|
|
Workers,
National
|
EE01
|
employees
|
National
Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
|
X, Y,
Z
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EE01
National Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
3-5 Bridge Street
GRANVILLE NSW 2142
Secretary:
Mr Derrick Belan
|
Postal Address:
3-5 Bridge Street
GRANVILLE NSW 2142
Telephone: (02) 9682 4622
Facsimile: (02) 9897 3713
|
EE02
The Seamens' Union of Australia, New South Wales
Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
365 Sussex Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Acting Secretary:
Mr Paul McAleer
|
Postal Address:
Level 2,
365-375 Sussex Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9264 5024
Facsimile: (02) 9261 4548
|
EE04
United Voice, New South Wales Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 7,
187 Thomas Street
HAYMARKET NSW 2000
Branch Secretary:
Mr Mark Boyd
|
Postal Address:
Locked Bag 12
HAYMARKET NSW 1240
Telephone: (02) 8204 7204
Facsimile: (02) 9281 4850
|
EE05
New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy,
Airlines & Utilities Union
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 7,
321 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Acting General Secretary:
Mr Graeme Paul Kelly
|
Postal Address:
Level 7,
321 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9265 8211
Facsimile: (02) 9261 2265
|
EE06
Automotive, Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries
Union, New South Wales Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
133-137 Parramatta Road
GRANVILLE NSW 2142
Secretary:
Mr Tim Ayers
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 167
GRANVILLE NSW 2142
Telephone: (02) 9897 2011
Facsimile: (02) 9897 2219
|
EE07
The Development and Environmental Professionals' Association
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
106/118 Great North Road
FIVE DOCK NSW 2046
Secretary:
Mr Ian Robertson
|
Postal Address:
106/118 Great North Road
FIVE DOCK NSW 2046
Telephone: (02) 9712 5255
Facsimile: (02) 9712 5427
|
EE08
New South Wales Independent Education Union
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
485 501Wattle Street
ULTIMO NSW 2007
General Secretary:
Mr John Quessy
|
Postal Address:
GPO Box 116
SYDNEY NSW 2001
Telephone: (02) 20290 0900
Facsimile: (02) 9211 1455
|
EE09
Police Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 4,
154 Elizabeth Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Peter Remfrey
|
Postal Address:
PO Box A1097
SYDNEY SOUTH NSW 1232
Telephone: (02) 9265 6777
Facsimile: (02) 9265 6789
|
EE11
Shop Assistants and Warehouse Employees' Federation of Australia,
Newcastle and Northern, New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
17 William Street
HAMILTON NSW 2303
Secretary:
Ms. Barbara Nebart
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 118
HAMILTON NSW 2303
Telephone: (02) 4961 4694
Facsimile: (02) 4962 2598
|
EE14
New South Wales Teachers Federation
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
23-33 Mary Street,
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
General Secretary:
Ms Jenny Diamond
|
Postal Address:
23-33 Mary Street,
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Telephone: (02) 9217 2100
Facsimile: (02) 9217 2470
|
EE15
Health Services Union NSW
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 2,
109 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Acting General Secretary:
Mr Gerard Hayes
|
Postal Address:
Locked Bag 3
AUSTRALIA SQUARE NSW 12150
Telephone: 1300 478 679
Facsimile: 1300 329 478
|
EE17
Transport Workers' Union of New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Suite2, Level 3,
31 Cowper Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Secretary:
Mr Wayne Forno
|
Postal Address:
TWU Legal Department
Suite 2, Level 3
31 Cowper Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Telephone: (02) 9912 0760
Facsimile: (02) 9912 0797
|
EE20
The Federated Tobacco & Cigarette Workers' Union of Australia, New
South Wales Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
474A Bunnerong Road
MATRAVILLE NSW 2036
Secretary:
Mr Norman McBride
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 194
MATRAVILLE NSW 2036
Telephone: (02) 9311 1958
Facsimile: (02) 9311 3139
|
EE23
New South Wales Nurses and Midwives' Association
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
50 O'Dea Avenue
WATERLOO NSW 2050
General Secretary:
Mr Brett Holmes
|
Postal Address:
50 O'Dea Avenue
WATERLOO NSW 2017
Telephone: 1300 367 962
Facsimile: (02) 9550 3667
|
EE24
The Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
16-20 Good Street
GRANVILLE NSW 2142
Secretary:
Mr Russell Collison
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 20
GRANVILLE NSW 2142
Telephone: (02) 9897 3644
Facsimile: (02) 9897 1481
|
EE25
Police Association Salaried Officers Union
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 4, 154 Elizabeth Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Gabriel Doyle
|
Postal Address:
PO Box A1097
SYDNEY SOUTH NSW 1232
Telephone: (02) 9265 6777
Facsimile: (02) 9265 6789
|
EE26
Media, Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
245 Chalmers Street
REDFERN NSW 2016
Secretary:
Mr Marcus Strom
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 723
STRAWBERRY HILLS NSW 2012
Telephone: (02) 9333 0999
Facsimile: (02) 9333 0933
|
EE28
Australian Maritime Officers' Union of New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Suite 1, Level 5,
Labor Council Building
377 Sussex Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary/Treasurer:
Mr Sam Stroud
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 407
HAYMARKET NSW 1240
Telephone: (02) 9264 2388
Facsimile: (02) 9267 4766
|
EE30
Shop, Distributive and Allied Employees' Association, New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 3,
8 Quay Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Gerard Dwyer
|
Postal Address:
PO Box K230
HAYMARKET NSW 1240
Telephone: (02) 9281 7022
Facsimile: (02) 9281 7050
|
EE31
The Association of Principals of Independent Schools in New South
Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
C/- Robert Mitchell and Company
Suite 5, Level 1,
20 Young Street
(PO Box 613)
NEUTRAL BAY NSW 2089
Secretary:
Mr Garry Brown
|
Postal Address:
C/- Mosman Preparatory School
PO Box 950
SPIT JUNCTION NSW 2088
Telephone: (02) 9968 4044
Facsimile: (02) 9960 1647
|
EE32
Australian Services Union of N.S.W.
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 1
39-47 Renwick Street,
REDFERN NSW 2016
Secretary:
Ms Sally McManus
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 1865
STRAWBERRY HILLS NSW 2012
Telephone: (02) 9310 4000
Facsimile: (02) 9698 8936
|
EE33
Electrical Trades Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 5,
370 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Steve Butler
|
Postal Address:
Level 5,
370 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9267 4844
Facsimile: (02) 9267 4877
|
EE35
The Local Government Engineers' Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 1,
491 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Noel Chapman
|
Postal Address:
Level 1,
491 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9263 6555
Facsimile: (02) 9264 1224
|
EE36
Fire Brigade Employees' Union of New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
1-7 Belmore Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Secretary:
Mr Jim Casey
|
Postal Address:
1-7 Belmore Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Telephone: (02) 9218 3444
Facsimile: (02) 9218 3488
|
EE38
The New South Wales Plumbers and Gasfitters Employees' Union
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Shop 1, 111 McEvoy Street
ALEXANDRIA NSW 2015
Secretary:
Mr Steve McCarney
|
Postal Address:
Shop 1, 111 McEvoy Street
ALEXANDRIA NSW 2015
Telephone: (02) 9310 3411
Facsimile: (02) 9310 1380
|
EE39
The Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, New South Wales
Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Unit 3, 190 George Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Secretary:
Mr Charlie Donzow
|
Postal Address:
Unit 3, 190 George Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Telephone: (02) 9893 9011
Facsimile: (02) 9687 6853
|
EE41
Finance Sector Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
321 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Geoffrey Derrick
|
Postal Address:
PO Box A2442
SYDNEY SOUTH NSW 1235
Telephone: (02) 9320 0000
Facsimile: (02) 9320 0099
|
EE44
The Funeral and Allied Industries Union of New South Wales Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
6th Floor, Labor Council Building
377 Sussex Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Aiden Nye
|
Postal Address:
PO Box K701
HAYMARKET NSW 1240
Telephone: (02) 9283 3277
Facsimile: (02) 9283 3279
|
EE47
The Australian Rail, Tram and Bus Industry Union, New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
4th Floor,
321 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Nick Lewocki
|
Postal Address:
4th Floor,
321 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9264 2511
Facsimile: (02) 9261 1342
|
EE48
Real Estate Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Suite 1,
29-31 Lexington Drive
BELLA VISTA NSW 2153
Secretary:
Ms. Trish Ellis
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 8269 BC
BAULKHAM HILLS NSW 2153
Telephone: (02) 9672 6777
Facsimile: (02) 9672 6772
|
EE50
The Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, Newcastle and
Northern Branch
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Union House,
34 Union Street
NEWCASTLE WEST NSW 2302
Secretary:
Mr Grant Courtney
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 2263
DANGAR NSW 2309
Telephone: (02) 4929 5496
Facsimile: (02) 4929 5401
|
EE55
Industrial Staff Union
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
160 Clarence Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Blake Stephens
|
Postal Address:
160 Clarence Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9220 0953
Facsimile: (02) 9262 1623
|
EE56
Australian Institute of Marine and Power Engineers New South Wales
District
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
52 Buckingham Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Secretary:
Mr Robert Ashton
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 81
WICKHAM NSW 2293
Telephone: (02) 9319 5569
Facsimile: (02) 4962 1682
|
EE58
The Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia
(NSW Branch)
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
491 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Assistant Secretary:
Mr Neil Roberts
|
Postal Address:
Level 1,
491 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9263 6500
Facsimile: (02) 9264 1224
|
EE59
Public Service Association and Professional Officers' Association
Amalgamated Union of New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
160 Clarence Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
General Secretary:
Ms Anne Gardiner
|
Postal Address:
GPO Box 3365
SYDNEY NSW 2001
Telephone: (02) 9220 0900
Facsimile: (02) 9262 1623
|
EE60
Australian Salaried Medical Officers' Federation (New South Wales)
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Suite 46,
330 Wattle Street
ULTIMO NSW 2007
Secretary:
Dr Thomas Karplus
|
Postal Address:
Locked Mail Bag No. 13
GLEBE NSW 2037
Telephone: (02) 9212 6900
Facsimile: (02) 9212 6911
|
EE64
N.S.W. Dental Assistants' Association
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
4/116 Percival Road
STANMORE NSW 2048
Secretary:
Ms Linda Dominick
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 40
WESTGATE NSW 2048
Telephone: (02) 9569 3220
Facsimile: (02) 99569 3220
|
EE66
Club Managers' Association
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 2, 1 Showground Road
SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK NSW 2127
Secretary:
Mr Allan Peter
|
Postal Address:
Locked Bag 4317
SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK NSW 2127
Telephone: (02) 9746 4199
Facsimile: (02) 9746 5199
|
EE69
NTEU New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Level 1, Suite 1
55 Holt Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Secretary:
Ms Genevieve Kelly
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 996
STRAWBERRY HILLS BC NSW 2012
Telephone: (02) 9212 5433
Facsimile: (02) 9212 4090
|
EE70
Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales
Branch)
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
12 Railway Street
LIDCOMBE NSW 2141
Secretary:
Mr Brian Parker
|
Postal Address:
Locked Bag 1
LIDCOMBE NSW 1825
Telephone: (02) 9749 0400
Facsimile: (02) 9649 7100
|
EE71
Newcastle Trades Hall Council
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Suite 1, 1st Floor, Devonshire House
406-408 King Street
NEWCASTLE WEST NSW 2302
Secretary:
Mr Gary Kennedy
|
Postal Address:
Suite 1, 1st Floor, Devonshire House
406-408 King Street
NEWCASTLE WEST NSW 2302
Telephone: (02) 4929 1162
Facsimile: (02) 4926 1177
|
EE73
Institute of Senior Educational Administrators of New South Wales
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
17 Burton Avenue
NORTHMEAD NSW 2152
Secretary:
Mr Brian Powyer
|
Postal Address:
17 Burton Avenue
NORTHMEAD NSW 2152
Telephone: (02) 9686 1873
|
EE74
The Broken Hill Town Employees' Union
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
Trades Hall, Blende Street
BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
Secretary:
Ms Rosslyn Ferry
|
Postal Address:
Trades Hall, Cnr Sulphide & Blende Streets
BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
Telephone: (08) 8087 3625
Facsimile: (08) 8087 6236
|
EE75
Musicians' Union of Australia (Sydney Branch)
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
150 Bell Street
COBURG VIC 3058
Administrator:
Mr Terry Noone
|
Postal Address:
150 Bell Street
COBURG VIC 3058
Telephone: (03) 9355 7620
Facsimile: (03) 9355 7621
|
EE76
Emergency Medical Services Protection Association (NSW)
An organisation of employees
|
Registered Office:
3/2 Garden Street
REDFERN NSW 2016
Secretary/Treasurer:
Mr Garry Wilson
|
Postal Address:
3/2 Garden Street
REDFERN NSW 2016
Telephone: 1300436772
|
ER01
Restaurant and Catering Industry Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 3,154 Pacific Highway
ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Contact:
Mr John Hart
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 121
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Telephone: 1300 722 878
Facsimile: 1300 722 396
|
ER02
The Association of Wall & Ceiling Industries of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Suite 5, 190 George Street
PARRAMATTA NSW
2150
Secretary:
Mr Todd Sanderson
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 450
PARRAMATTA B/C NSW 2150
Telephone: (02) 9891 6188
Facsimile: (02) 9891 6452
|
ER04
The Electrical Contractors' Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 3, 28 Burwood Road
BURWOOD NORTH NSW 2134
Secretary:
Mr Oliver Judd
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 1106
BURWOOD NORTH NSW 2134
Telephone: (02) 9744 1099
Facsimile: (02) 9744 1830
|
ER06
Baking Associations of Australia NSW
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Suite 2 / 40 The Avenue
Mt Penang Gardens
KARIONG NSW 2250
Secretary:
Mr Tony Smith
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 574
GOSFORD NSW 2250
Telephone: (02) 4340 2000
Facsimile: (02) 4340 4288
|
ER07
Leading Aged Services Australia NSW - ACT
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 8,
418A Elizabeth Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Executive Director:
Mr Charles Wurf
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 7
STRAWBERRY HILLS NSW 2012
Telephone: (02) 9212 6922
Facsimile: (02) 9212 3488
|
ER10
Clay Brick & Paver Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
C/- Think Brick Australia
Suite 3.02
44 Hampden Road
ARTARMON NSW 2064
CEO:
Ms. Elizabeth McIntyre
|
Postal Address:
C/- Think Brick Australia
PO Pox 370
ARTARMON NSW 1570
Telephone: (02) 8448 5500
Facsimile: (02) 9411 3801
|
ER15
The Real Estate Employers' Federation of NSW
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Suite 606, Level 6
99 Bathurst Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Executive Director:
Mr Greg Paterson
|
Postal Address:
Suite 606, Level 6
99 Bathurst Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9261 2666
Facsimile: (02) 9261 2622
|
ER16
The Registered Clubs Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 8, 51 Druitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Chief Executive Officer:
Mr Anthony Ball
|
Postal Address:
Level 8, 51 Druitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9268 3000
Facsimile: (02) 9261 2506
|
ER17
Private Hospitals Association of NSW Inc
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 6,
140 Arthur Street
NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Secretary/Treasurer:
Mr Phil Currie
|
Postal Address:
c/- Sydney Adventist Hospital
185 Fox Valley Road
WAHROONGA NSW 2076
Telephone: (02) 9487 9418
Facsimile: (02) 9487 9425
|
ER20
Waste Contractors and Recyclers Association of N.S.W.
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
First Floor, 31 Hallstrom Place
WETHERILL PARK NSW 2164
Secretary:
Mr Barry Thomas
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 6643
WETHERILL PARK BC NSW 2164
Telephone: (02) 9604 7206
Facsimile: (02) 9604 7256
|
ER21
Bus and Coach Industrial Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
27 Villiers Street
NORTH PARRAMATTA NSW 2151
Secretary:
Mr Stephen Rowe
|
Postal Address:
Locked Bag 13
NORTH PARRAMATTA NSW 1750
Telephone: (02) 8839 9500
Facsimile: (02) 9683 1465
|
ER25
The New South Wales Pharmacy Guild
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
84 Christie Street
ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Secretary:
Mr Ian Campbell
|
Postal Address:
Locked Bag 2112
ST LEONARDS NSW 1590
Telephone: (02) 9467 7100
Facsimile: (02) 9467 7101
|
ER26
The N.S.W. Retail Tobacco Traders' Association
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
121 Taylor Street
WOY WOY BAY NSW 2256
Executive Director:
Mr Christopher Hickey
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 913
CROWS NEST NSW 1585
Telephone: (02) 4342 4339
Facsimile: (02) 4342 1528
|
ER27
TAB Agents' Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
18-19/103 Majors Bay Road
CONCORD NSW 2137
Secretary:
Mr Gregory Moore
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 466
CONCORD NSW 2137
Telephone: (02) 9736 2177
Facsimile: (02) 9736 2479
|
ER28
Local Government and Shires Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 8, 28 Margaret Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary General:
Mr William Gillooly
|
Postal Address:
GPO Box 7003
SYDNEY NSW 2001
Telephone: (02) 9242 4000
Facsimile: (02) 9242 4111
|
ER29
Australian Medical Association (NSW) Limited
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
AMA House, Level 6
69 Christie Street
ST LEONARDS NSW 2065
Financial Services & Marketing Director:
Mr Mark Kelly
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 121
ST LEONARDS NSW 1590
Telephone: (02) 9439 8822
Facsimile: (02) 9438 3760
|
ER31
Motor Inn, Motel and Accommodation Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Suite 2, Level 14
189 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Chief Executive Officer:
Mr Richard Munro
|
Postal Address:
Suite 2, Level 14
189 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 8666 9015
Facsimile: (02) 8666 9017
|
ER33
The New South Wales Chamber of Fruit and Vegetable Industries
Incorporated
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Suite B24,
Market Plaza Building
SYDNEY MARKETS NSW 2129
Administrative Manager:
Mr Kurt Mircevski
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 6
SYDNEY MARKETS NSW 2129
Telephone: (02) 9764 3244
Facsimile: (02) 9764 2776
|
ER36
The Funeral Directors' Association of New South Wales Limited
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Suite 4G, 9-13 Redmyre Road
STRATHFIELD NSW 2135
Executive Secretary:
Mr John Kaus
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 270
STRATHFIELD NSW 2135
Telephone: 1800 613 913
Facsimile: (02) 8078 3825
|
ER37
The Master Fish Merchants' Association of Australia
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Cnr Pyrmont Bridge Road and Bank Street
PYRMONT NSW 2009
Executive Officer:
Mr Michael Kitchener
|
Postal Address:
Locked Bag 247
PYRMONT NSW 2009
Telephone: (02) 9552 1611
Facsimile: (02) 9552 3171
|
ER38
Australian Hotels Association (NSW)
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 15, Hudson House
131 Macquarie Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr Colin Waller
|
Postal Address:
Level 15, Hudson House
131 Macquarie Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9281 6922
Facsimile: (02) 9281 1857
|
ER40
Australian Credit Union Employers' Association
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
313 Sussex Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Ms Mary Reid
|
Postal Address:
PO Box A233
SYDNEY SOUTH NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9264 2000
Facsimile: (02) 9264 5499
|
ER43
The Caravan Camping and Touring Industry and Manufactured Housing
Industry Association of NSW Limited
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
CCIA Office, Rosehill Gardens Racecourse
Grand Avenue
ROSEHILL NSW 2142
Chief Executive Officer:
Mr Mr Barry Baillie
|
Postal Address:
PO Box H114
HARRIS PARK NSW 2150
Telephone: (02) 9637 0599
Facsimile: (02) 9637 0299
|
ER44
Timber Trade Industrial Association
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Shop 4/160 Goulburn Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Secretary:
Mr Mark Grundy
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 236
DARLINGHURST NSW 1300
Telephone: (02) 9264 0011
Facsimile: (02) 9264 1924
|
ER46
Association of Quality Child Care Centres of NSW Inc
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
19 Fennell Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
Secretary:
Mr Joe Russo
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 660
PARRAMATTA NSW 2124
Telephone: 1300 556 330
Facsimile1300 557 228
|
ER47
The Master Plumbers & Mechanical Contractors Association of New
South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
3 John Street
LIDCOMBE NSW 2141
General Manager:
Mr Paul Naylor
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 42
LIDCOMBE NSW 1825
Telephone: (02) 8789 7000
Facsimile: (02) 9749 7881
|
ER48
Printing and Allied Trades Employers Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
25 South Parade
AUBURN NSW 2144
General Manager:
Mr Phillip Andersonr
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 234
AUBURN NSW 1835
Telephone: (02) 8789 7300
Facsimile: (02) 8789 7387
|
ER51
Furnishing Industry Association of Australia Limited
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Suite 2, Building 40,
The Avenue
KARIONG NSW 2250
General Manager:
Mr Martin Lewis
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 157
GOSFORD NSW 2250
Telephone: (02) 4340 2000
Facsimile: (02) 4340 4288
|
ER52
The Master Builders' Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
52 Parramatta Road
FOREST LODGE NSW 2037
Executive Director:
Mr Brian Seidler
|
Postal Address:
Private Bag 9
BROADWAY NSW 2007
Telephone: (02) 8586 3555
Facsimile: (02) 9660 3700
|
ER56-PEAK
The Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
51 Walker Street
NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Director and Chief Financial Officer:
Mr John Tsimboulas
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 289
NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2059
Telephone: (02) 9466 5566
Facsimile: (02) 9466 5599
|
ER57
The Racing Guild of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
City Tattersalls Club
198 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Secretary:
Mr David Dwyer
|
Postal Address:
City Tattersalls Club
198 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Telephone: (02) 9267 7605
Facsimile: (02) 9267 4147
|
ER58
Australian Retailers Association
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 10
136 Exhibition Street
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Executive Director:
Mr Russell Zimmerman
|
Postal Address:
Level 10
136 Exhibition Street
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Telephone: 1300 368 041
Facsimile: (03) 8660 3399
|
ER59
Newcastle Master Builders' Association
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 1, 165 Lambton Road
BROADMEADOW NSW 2292
Executive Director:
Mr Peter Compton
|
Postal Address:
Box 266
HUNTER REGION MAIL CENTRE NSW
2310
Telephone: (02) 4953 9400
Facsimile: (02) 4953 9433
|
ER60
Nursery & Garden Industry NSW & ACT Limited
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
344-348 Annangrove Road
ROUSE HILL NSW 2155
Chief Executive Officer:
Mr David Foster
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 3013
ROUSE HILL NSW 2155
Telephone: (02) 9679 1472
Facsimile: (02) 9679 1655
|
ER61-PEAK
Australian Federation of
Employers and Industries
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 2, 97-99 Bathurst Street
SYDNEY NSW 1235
Secretary:
Mr Garry Brack
|
Postal Address:
PO Box A233
SYDNEY SOUTH NSW 1235
Telephone: (02) 9264 2000
Facsimile: (02) 9261 1968
|
ER63
The Newsagents' Association of NSW and ACT Ltd.
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
14 Telopea Avenue
HOMEBUSH WEST NSW 2140
General Manager:
Mr Gary Monks
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 320
SYDNEY MARKETS NSW 2129
Telephone: (02) 9744 0400
Facsimile: (02) 9744 0676
|
ER64
Roofing Industry Association of NSW Incorporated
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Unit 7a, 20 Tucks Road
SEVEN HILLS NSW 2147
Executive Officer:
Mr Richard Heron
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 228
SEVEN HILLS NSW 1730
Telephone: (02) 9674 7474
Facsimile: (02) 9674 7373
|
ER65
Aged & Community Services Association of NSW & ACT
Incorporated
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 3,
9 Blaxland Road
RHODES NSW 2138
Chief Executive Officer:
Ms. Illana Halliday
|
Postal Address:
Level 3,
9 Blaxland Road
RHODES NSW 2138
Telephone: (02) 9743 4066
Facsimile: (02) 9743 4556
|
ER66
NSW Farmers' (Industrial) Association
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 25,
66 Goulburn Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Chief Executive:
Mr Matthew Brand
|
Postal Address:
GPO Box 1068
SYDNEY NSW 1041
Telephone: (02) 8251 1700
Facsimile: (02) 8251 1750
|
ER67
New South Wales Taxi Council Limited
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 4
152-162 Riley Street
EAST SYDNEY NSW 2010
Executive Officer:
Mr John Bowe
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 1249
DARLINGHURST NSW 1300
Telephone: (02) 9332 1266
Facsimile: (02) 9360 1675
|
ER68
Motor Traders' Association of New South Wales
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
214 Parramatta Road
BURWOOD NSW 2134
Executive Director:
Mr James McCall
|
Postal Address:
PO Box 715
BURWOOD NSW 1805
Telephone: (02) 9016 9099
Facsimile: (02) 9016 9099
|
ER69
Australian Road Transport Industrial Organization, New South Wales
Branch
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Suite 403, 12 Ormonde Pde
HURSTVILLE NSW 2220
Secretary/Treasurer:
Mr Hugh McMaster
|
Postal Address:
Suite 403, 12 Ormonde Pde
HURSTVILLE NSW 2220
Telephone: (02) 9579 2333
Facsimile: (02) 9579 2333
|
ER70
NSW Business Chamber Limited
An organisation of employers
|
Registered Office:
Level 15, 140 Arthur Street
NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Company Secretary/Treasury
Manager.
Mr Aivars Berzins
|
Postal Address:
Locked Bag 938
NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2059
Telephone: (02) 9458 7481
Facsimile: (02) 9922 1305
|